Magheracloone Fixtures/Results 2019

 

                 Sponsored

                       by

           Treacys Monaghan

Wedding and Conference Hotel

 

Last updated 19th May 2019   8.00 pm

Intermediate Football Championship

 

Magheracloone v Tyholland

 

Intermediate Football League

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Magheracloone GFC 5 4 0 1 83 63 19
2 Donaghmoyne 6 4 1 1 103 83 19
3 Cremartin 6 4 1 1 94 91 19
4 Corduff 6 3 3 0 84 91 15
5 Killanny 5 2 2 1 61 55 12
6 Monaghan Harps 6 2 3 1 84 80 12
7 Emyvale 6 2 2 2 81 78 11
8 Tyholland 6 2 4 0 93 98 10
9 Aughnamullen 6 1 3 2 86 95 6
10 Sean McDermotts 6 0 5 1 71 106 2

 

Sun 9th June 2.00pm Magheracloone v Corduff

Fri 24th May 8.00pm Monaghan Harps v Magheracloone

 

Sun 12th May Magheracloone 1-15 Sean Mc Dermotts 1-9

Sun 27th April Aughnamullen 2-8 Magheracloone 0-16

Sat 13th April   Magheracloone 1-18 Emyvale 0-13

Sun 7th April   Cremartin 1-9 Magheracloone 2-10

Sat 30th March Magheracloone 0-12 Donaghmoyne 2-6

 

 

 

 

Reserve Football League Div 1A

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Scotstown 4 3 0 1 76 47 7
2 Magheracloone GFC 4 2 2 0 67 59 4
3 Gaeil Triucha Clg 4 1 1 2 56 54 4
4 Clontibret O’Neills 4 2 2 0 63 69 4
5 Castleblayney Faughs 4 0 1 3 55 59 3
6 Donaghmoyne 4 1 3 0 64 93 2

 

Wed 26th June 8.00pm Magheracloone v Truagh

Wed 19th June 8.00pm Magheracloone v Scotstown

Wed 5th June 8.00pm Magheracloone v Clontibret

Sun 26th May 2.00pm Magheracloone v Castleblayney

 

Fri 3rd May Magheracloone 4-18 Donaghmoyne 1-9

Sat 23rd March Truagh 1-9 Magheracloone 0-9

Sun 10th March Scotstown 1-12 Magheracloone 0-6

Sun 3rd March   Donaghmoyne 4-8 Magheracloone 3-13

 

 

Reserve Championship

 

Fri 17th May   Quarter-final

Donaghmoyne 0-12 Magheracloone 2-12

 

Fri 31st May 8.00pm Semi-final

Magheracloone v   Castleblayney

 

 

 

___________________________________________________________

 

 

Under 19 Division 1 League

 

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Latton O’Rahilly GAA Club 3 3 0 0 39 22 6
2 Magheracloone GFC 3 2 1 0 58 55 4
3 Carrickmacross Emmets GFC 3 2 1 0 36 31 4
4 Aughnamullen 3 1 2 0 24 42 2
5 Donaghmoyne 3 1 2 0 15 22 2
6 Inniskeen 3 0 3 0 0 0 0

 

 

 

 

Sun 7th July 2.00pm Magheracloone v Donaghmoyne

 

Sun 28th April Latton 4-15 Magheracloone 1-9

Sun 14th April   Carrickmacross 1-11 Magheracloone 2-10

Sun 31st March Aughnamullen 1-11 Magheracloone 5-15

 

 

___________________________________________________________

 

 

Under 17 Division 2 League

 

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 St Patricks 3 3 0 0 6
2 Castleblayney Faughs 4 3 1 0 6
3 Toome 3 2 1 0 4
4 Killanny 4 2 2 0 4
5 Magheracloone GFC 3 1 2 0 2
6 Scotstown 4 1 3 0 2
7 Inniskeen 3 0 3 0 0

 

 

Tues 9th July 7.00pm   Inniskeen v Magheracloone

Tues 2nd July 7.00pm Magheracloone v St Patricks

Wed 22nd May 7.00pm Scotstown v Magheracloone

 

Tues 30th April Magheracloone 4-10 Toome 0-16

Tues 9th April Killanny 4-10 Magheracloone 4-9

Tues 2nd April Magheracloone 1-9 Castleblayney 2-13

 

___________________________________________________

 

 

Under 15 Division 1 League

 

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Carrickmacross Emmets GFC 6 5 1 0 185 57 10
2 Castleblayney Faughs 6 4 2 0 151 116 8
3 Magheracloone GFC 6 3 3 0 110 118 6
4 Monaghan Harps 6 3 3 0 107 144 6
5 Scotstown 6 2 3 1 94 149 5
6 Clontibret O’Neills 6 0 5 1 99 162 1

 

 

 

Thur 4th July 7.00pm Magheracloone v Castleblayney

Thur 27th June 7.00pm Monaghan Harps v Magheracloone

Thur 23rd May 7.00pm Magheracloone v Clontibret

 

Thur 16th May Scotstown 3-15 Magheracloone 5-7

Thur 9th May Magheracloone 0-4 Carrickmacross 4-13

Thur 2th May Castleblayney 4-15 Magheracloone 4-9

Thur 25th April Magheracloone 4-10 Monaghan Harps 1-12

Thur 18th April Clontibret 3-8 Magheracloone 3-11

Thur 11th April Magheracloone 5-6   Scotstown 0-10

 

 

_____________________________________________

 

Under 13 Division 2 League

 

Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Clontibret O’Neills 5 5 0 0 10
2 Emyvale 5 4 1 0 8
3 Latton O’Rahilly GAA Club 4 2 2 0 4
4 Magheracloone GFC 4 1 3 0 2
5 Clones 5 1 4 0 2
6 Oram 5 1 4 0 2

 

Sat 15th June 12.00pm Emyvale v Magheracloone

Sat 1st June 12.00pm Magheracloone v Oram

Sat 25th May 12.00pm Latton v Magheracloone

 

Tues 14th May  Magheracloone 3-7 Clones 5-7

Fri 26th April   Clontibret 7-12 Magheracloone 1-10

Sat 13h April   Emyvale 5-12 Magheracloone 1-2

Sun 31st March Oram 4-9 Magheracloone 5-14